World's Endangered Animals 6.0


Free Trial
82.84 MB
  Continue to app




Publisher Description



World's Endangered Animals

** 50% Off Today!!

========================

ABOUT THIS APP
========================

World's Endangered Animals is an application that contains very detailed information of about 450 types of endangered animals in the world. Each animal included in the App contain the following information:

- An image
- Scientific name
- Common name
- Classification
- Demographics
- Botanical facts
- Other useful info

This App is very useful and handy for those who are interested in protecting these precious animals as well as those who love animals in general. It is also an excellent reference for children who are interested in know more about endangered species.

The application is optimized for iPad/iPad2/The New iPad/iPad mini/iiPad Air, iPhone 3GS/4/4S/5/5S/5C/6/6+/6S/6S+ & iPod Touch.

FEATURES
========================

This application has the following features:

* A User-Friendly Interface with THUMBNAIL preview of each item
* Ability to BOOKMARK selected items for easier reference
* Add a CUSTOM NOTE to any item
* iCloud synchronized Bookmarks and Custom Notes
* EMAIL any items to yourself & friends
* A SEARCH engine
* OFFLINE browsing

========================

This application is brought to you by AppCoola.com

Requires iOS 5.1.1 or later. Compatible with iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch.

World's Endangered Animals is a free trial software application from the Kids subcategory, part of the Education category. The app is currently available in English and it was last updated on 2016-03-25. The program can be installed on iOS.

World's Endangered Animals (version 6.0) has a file size of 82.84 MB and is available for download from our website. Just click the green Download button above to start. Until now the program was downloaded 0 times. We already checked that the download link to be safe, however for your own protection we recommend that you scan the downloaded software with your antivirus.

Program Details



General

 
Publisher Irene Chan
Released Date 2016-03-25
Languages English

Category

 
Category Education
Subcategory Kids

System requirements

 
Operating systems ios

Download information

 
File size 82.84 MB
Total downloads 0

Pricing

 
License model Free Trial
Price $1.99

Version History



Here you can find the changelog of World's Endangered Animals since it was posted on our website on 2016-11-03. The latest version is 6.0 and it was updated on soft112.com on 2018-03-29. See below the changes in each version:

version 6.0

posted on 2016-03-25






Add a review


Tell us your experience with World's Endangered Animals 6.0



RELATED PROGRAMS
Our Recommendations






BarCode2D-PNG




Click stars to rate this APP!

Users Rating:  
  0.0/5     0
Editor Rating:  
  0/5
Downloads last week: 0
Release Date: 2016-03-25
Publisher: Irene Chan
Operating System: ios
Type: Free Trial